TOLONG KASIH NILAI MORAL NYA YAA:) TAPI PAKE BAHASA INGGRIS MAKASIH:)
The
Cat and The Mouse


The cat and the mouse played in
the barn.

The Cat bit the Mouse's tail
off. "Please, Mr. Cat," said
the Mouse. "Give me back my
tail." But, the Cat said, "No!
I will not give back your tail until you go to the cow and get me some
milk to drink."


So she jumped and she ran and soon she began,
"Please, Miss Cow, give me milk that I can give to the Cat so I can get my
tail back." But, the Cow said, "No!
I will not give you any milk until you go to the Farmer and get me some
hay."


She jumped and she ran and soon
she began, "Please, Mr. Farmer, give me some hay, so I can give it to the
Cow. Then the Cow will give me milk that
I can to the Cat so the cat will give me back my tail. But, the Farmer said,
"No! I will not give you any hay
until you go to the butcher and get me some meat.”


She jumped and she ran and soon
she began, "Please, Mr. Butcher, give me some meat, so I can give it to
the Farmer. Then the farmer will give me
hay that I can give the hay to the Cow.
The Cow will give me milk. I can
give the milk to the Cat, so the cat will give me back my tail." But, the
Butcher said, "No! I will not give
you any meat until you go to the baker and get me some bread."


She jumped and she ran and soon
she began, "Please, Madame Baker, Give me some bread so I can give it to
the Butcher. Then he will give me some
meat, that I can give to the Farmer. The
farmer will give me hay, so I can give it to the Cow. The Cow will give me milk. I can give the milk to the Cat, so the cat
will give me back my tail." The Baker said, "Yes! I will give you some bread if you will
promise never to come into my Bakery and eat my baked goods and scare my
customers away.


The mouse promised she would not
bother the baker and her customers again.
The Baker gave her bread. Then,
she jumped and she ran and soon she began to take the bread to the Butcher. The Butcher gave her meat. She took the meat to the Farmer. The Farmer gave her hay. She took the hay to the Cow. The Cow gave her milk. She took the milk to the Cat who gave her
back her tail. Then the cat and the mouse played in the house. then they played
in the barn and neither came to harm.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-22T16:54:09+07:00
Don't need to hope a reward for a kindness. And never give up to facing of various challenges to get something you want.
Komentar sudah dihapus
Komentar sudah dihapus
2014-03-22T18:32:52+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
The moral:
If an argument is difficult to reconcile and restore good return.


semoga membantu :)
1 5 1