Jawabanmu

2014-01-14T09:50:06+07:00


Here are some useful expressions to show curiosity
 I wonder what causes poverty.
• I wish I knew more about unemployment problems.
• How on earth …?
• I’d be very interested to know …
• What I’d really like to find out is ....
• I’d be very interested to know ....
• I’ve been meaning to ask you.
• I’d like to know ....
• I wish I knew ....
• I’d love to know ....
• What’s on your mind?
• I wonder ...?

Curiosity adalah kita ingin tahu dan explanation text adalah penjelasan terhadap keingintahuan kita.


Expressing wonder 
 I wonder at her rudeness.

Ø   Wonder how he can come here after what happened.

Ø  I really wonder if he loves somebody younger.

Ø  I’m just wondering if she knows how much I love her.
Ø   I Wonder who she is.
Ø  I was just wondering how to do it.
Ø   I don’t wonder after the treatment she had.
Ø  I wonder if I can fly to that cloud.

curosity lebih ke heran "penasaran"
Wonder Cuma Heran Saja
tapi kak, guru saya menyuruh saya untuk membuat dialog tentang wonder, pas search di google yang kluar malah curosity, yang bener yang mana? :v
saya juga cari di google, tapi nemuin yang ada wonder nya sendiri :v
duhh search nya gmna ?
Komentar sudah dihapus
kak klo contoh dialognya gimana?
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-01-14T09:56:43+07:00
Sepertinya kata wonder dan curiosity itu sama saja . karena sinonim dari kata wonder itu curosity . cuma saat kedua kata itu digunakan pada suatu kalimat , pasti makna nya menjadi lain , tergantung dari kalimat .
2 3 2