Complete this sentences by using simple future tense, future continuous, or simple present!

1. When I(get)....... up tomorrow morning, the sun(shine)......., the birds(sing)......, and my roommate(lie, still) ...... in bed fast asleep.

2. A : are you going to be in town next saturday?
B : No. I (visit)........... my aunt in chicago.

3.A : Can you give Ed a message for me?
B : Sure. I(see, probably)........... him at the meeting this evening.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-19T11:56:34+07:00
1.when i get up tomorrow morning,the sun will shining,the birds wil singing and my rommate still lying in bed fast as sleep

2.I am going to visit my aunt in chicago

3.Probably I will see him at the meeting this evening
2014-03-19T11:59:16+07:00
1.when i got up tomorrow morning,the sun will shining,the birds wil singing and my rommate still lying in bed fast as sleep

2.I am going to visiting my aunt in chicago

3.Probably I will see him at the meeting this evening