Plis dong ada yg bisa ngerjain soal ini engga? :)

PRACTICE

Fill in the blanks with “because” or “because of”

1. Please don’t let your children walk alone _______________the walkway is slippery when wet.

2. Alex missed the penalty _______________lack of concentration.

3. _______________ thick fog at the airport, Louis and Tim had to stay in Ankara one more day.

4. Unfortunately she had to give up singing __________________she had a serious throat problem.

5. You are not allowed to enter this secured area ________________ you don’t have an official permit.

6. We decided to buy that house ______________ its low price.

7. _____________the elecrticity was cut off, we went to bed early.

8. We can’t go to school by public transport tomorrow ____________ the srtike.

9. I had to overwork last week _____________my manager wanted me to finish the reports.

10. People always trust him _______________his honesty.

2

Jawabanmu

2014-03-18T15:36:43+07:00
1.because
2.because of
3.because of
4.because
5.because of
6.because
7.because
8.because of
9.because
10.because of
jadikan jawaban terbaik ya kaka :)
makasihh yaa :D
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-18T16:10:07+07:00
1. because
2. because of
3. because of
4. because
5. because
6. because of
7. because
8. because of
9.because
10. because of
 semoga membantu ^_^
1 5 1