Jawabanmu

2014-03-18T15:18:23+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Apa itu computer?
 A computer is an electric machine used to make a human’s work easier.
What do computers do?
Computers are designed to do many things. Among these is the ability to play games not much to an adult but to a child these are quite exciting and fascinating. It can also do both simple and complicated arithmetic. Computers can also do word processing. This means that the computer helps to decide what a piece of writing will look like. If the computer has a printer attached then it can also feed information to the printer which will then print out the information on to paper.
Types of computers
There are many types of computers not to mention the numbers of brands and models. The three main types of computers are: mainframe computers, micro-computers, and mini-computers.
Mainframe computers
Mainframe computers are very large computers that are stacked up on frames. They usually have many input and output terminals (keyboards and monitors). They are sometimes stacked up in the middle of a room although they are usually stacked up against the walls of a room.
Micro-computers
Micro-computers are the most common type of computers. These computers run on a micro-chip. They can only hold one input and output terminal plus a printer.
Mini-computers
Mini-computers run on a mini-chip. They can do a lot of things that micro-chip can’t. For instance, they can support many input and output terminals. They are also a lot faster than a micro-computer.
4 4 4
jawabannya betul tidak masalahnya buat besok TO bahasa inggris suruh maju satu satu d depan kelas
ya mass punya saya itu betul,buat dihafalkan?
punya saya terbaik dong mass :) pliss
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-18T15:19:15+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Computer is an electronic device that manipulates information, or “data.” It has the ability to store, retrieve, and process data. You can use a computer to type documents, send email, and browse the internet. You can also use it to handle spreadsheets, accounting, database management, presentations, games, and more.
The computer is no longer a novelty today. It is something that is highly functional and useful not only to scientists, managers, businessmen, professionals, and government officials, but also to students like you.
The world is changing because of the computer. The computer can do almost any routine or systematic procedure or operation involving information, so that people can have more time to do what they do best – think.
The term computer has many definitions. The easiest to understand and remember is: A computer is an electronic device designed to manipulate data so that useful information can be generated. Data may be defined as any collection of facts. By this definition, data may refer to both numerical and non-numerical information. Data processing is the manipulation of data into a more useful form. It involves the collection, processing, and distribution of facts and figures to achieve a desired result. It may also involve the classification of data and the transmission of data from one place to another. All the operations involved in data processing may have been performed by some kind of a machine or a computer, although some of them could have been carried out manually. Data processing system refers to the equipment or devices as well as procedures by which the result is achieved. In short, a computer is part of a data processing system.
A computer accepts information (in the form of digitalized data) and manipulates it for some result based on a program or sequence of instructions on how the data is to be processed. Complex computers also include the means for storing data (including the program, which is also a form of data) for some necessary duration. A program may be invariable and built into the computer (and called logic circuitry as it is on microprocessors) or different programs may be provided to the computer (loaded into its storage and then started by an administrator or user). Today’s computers have both kinds of programming.
What are the Different Types of Computers?
When most people hear the word “computer” they think of a personal computer such as a desktop or laptop computer. However, computers come in many shapes and sizes, and they perform many different functions in our daily lives. When you withdraw cash from an ATM, scan groceries at the store, or use a calculator, you’re using a type of computer.
Desktop Computers
Many people use desktop computers at work, home, school, or the library. They can be small, medium, or large in style, and usually sit on a desk. Once you add a monitor, mouse, and a keyboard, you have what is typically known as a desktop computer.
3 5 3