Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-18T14:42:42+07:00
Bogor (Indonesian: Kota Bogor, Dutch: Buitenzorg) is a city on the island of Java in the West Java province of Indonesia. The city is located in the center of the Bogor Regency (Indonesian: Kabupaten Bogor), 60 kilometers (37 mi) south of the Indonesian capital Jakarta. Once a completely separate city, Bogor is the 6th largest city of Jabodetabek and 14th nationwide, with a population having passed 1 million[2]; it is an important economic, scientific, cultural and tourist center, as well as a mountain resort. In the Middle Ages, the city was the capital of Sunda Kingdom (Indonesian: Kerajaan Sunda) and was called Pakuan Pajajaran. During the Dutch colonial era, it was named Buitenzorg and served as the summer residence of the Governor-General of Dutch East Indies. The city was the administrative center of the Netherlands East Indies during the brief British control in the early 19th century. With several hundred thousand people living on an area of about 20 km2 (7.7 sq mi), the central part of Bogor is one of the world's most densely populated areas. The city has a presidential palace and a botanical garden (Indonesian: Kebun Raya Bogor) – one of the oldest and largest in the world. It bears the nickname "the Rain City" (Kota Hujan), because of frequent rain showers. It nearly always rains even during the dry season
3 3 3
2014-03-18T14:45:16+07:00
Bogor (Indonesian: Kota Bogor, Dutch:Buitenzorg) is a city on the island of Java in the West Java province of Indonesia. The city is located in the center of the Bogor Regency(Indonesian: Kabupaten Bogor), 60 kilometers (37 mi) south of the Indonesian capitalJakarta. Once a completely separate city, Bogor is the 6th largest city of Jabodetabekand 14th nationwide, with a population having passed 1 million[2]; it is an important economic, scientific, cultural and tourist center, as well as a mountain resort.In the Middle Ages, the city was the capital ofSunda Kingdom (Indonesian: Kerajaan Sunda) and was called Pakuan Pajajaran. During the Dutch colonial era, it was namedBuitenzorg and served as the summer residence of the Governor-General of Dutch East Indies. The city was the administrative center of the Netherlands East Indies during the brief British control in the early 19th century.With several hundred thousand people living on an area of about 20 km2 (7.7 sq mi), the central part of Bogor is one of the world's most densely populated areas. The city has apresidential palace and a botanical garden(Indonesian: Kebun Raya Bogor) – one of the oldest and largest in the world. It bears the nickname "the Rain City" (Kota Hujan), because of frequent rain showers. It nearly always rains even during the dry season.
1 5 1