Jawabanmu

2014-03-18T06:41:13+07:00
Uncountable noun.semoga membantu
berarti semuanya termasuk uncountable noun ya? okedeh
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-18T14:14:34+07:00
Countable noun = benda yang bisa dihitung
uncoutable noun = benda yang tidak dapat dihitung
toy = mainan, countable noun, e.q i have a toy train
oil = minyak, uncountable noun, e.q mother needs a cup of vegetable oil to fried the fish
money = uang, uncountable noun, e.q i don't have much money
reason = alasan, countable, e.q there are many reasons to smile everyday
grass = rumput, countable noun, e.q many grasses grow in my back yard
rice = beras, uncoutable noun, e.q mom bought two kilos of rice from market
sand = pasir, uncountable noun, e.q i need a bucket of sand to fill up the bottle


~Ego

terimakasih atas jawaban ego,lengkap sekali
sama-sama^