Jawabanmu

2014-03-13T21:25:59+07:00
teks narrative 
 the ri
ch king and gold

on
ce there live a rich king his name was king herold however he was not happy because he wanted to be the richest king all around the world

one day as herold sat on his throne; his servant  came to him with an old man
master said the  servant
we have found this person around your orchard
he is silenus the friend of the god baccus

herold had an idea he welcomed the  old man as his guest for ten days 
at the end of the ten days  herold took silenus ba
ck to the god baccus

baccus was very happy 
then he asked  everything he touched would turn into gold 
on his return to his  place herold tried out his power 
everything he  touched it become gold
then he went for a walk in the garden 
his children ran up to him 
without thinking he touched his children and instantly they turn into little statues 
herold cried
he hurried to baccus 
baccus felt sorry for herold and ordered him to go to the river pactolus and wash his hands in its water 
this would take away the golden touch
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-13T21:51:54+07:00
Narrative Text Cinderella (Another Cinderella Story)

Once upon a time, there was a young girl named Cinderella. She lived with her step mother and two step sisters.
The step mother and sisters were conceited and bad tempered. They treated Cinderella very badly. Her step mother made Cinderella do the hardest works in the house; such as scrubbing the floor, cleaning the pot and pan and preparing the food for the family. The two step sisters, on the other hand, did not work about the house. Their mother gave them many handsome dresses to wear.

One day, the two step sister received an invitation to the ball that the kings son was going to give at the palace. They were excited about this and spent so much time choosing the dresses they would wear. At last, the day of the ball came, and away went the sisters to it. Cinderella could not help crying after they had left.

Why are crying, Cinderella? a voice asked. She looked up and saw her fairy godmother standing beside her, because I want so much to go to the ball said Cinderella. Well said the godmother,youve been such a cheerful, hardworking, uncomplaining girl that I am going to see that you do go to the ball.

Magically, the fairy godmother changed a pumpkin into a fine coach and mice into a coachman and two footmen. Her godmother tapped Cinderellas raged dress with her wand, and it became a beautiful ball gown. Then she gave her a pair of pretty glass slippers. Now, Cinderella, she said; You must leave before midnight. Then away she drove in her beautiful coach.

Cinderella was having a wonderfully good time. She danced again and again with the kings son. Suddenly the clock began to strike twelve, she ran toward the door as quickly as she could. In her hurry, one of her glass slipper was left behind.
A few days later, the king son proclaimed that he would marry the girl whose feet fitted the glass slipper. Her step sisters tried on the slipper but it was too small for them, no matter how hard they squeezed their toes into it. In the end, the kings page let Cinderella try on the slipper. She stuck out her foot and the page slipped the slipper on. It fitted perfectly.

Finally, she was driven to the palace. The kings son was overjoyed to see her again. They were married and live happily ever after.

Hope can help you :)