Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-13T13:42:36+07:00
Past tense adalah kalimat yang menyatakan kegiatan yang sudah terjadi. adapun bentuk past tense ialah:
a. simple past tense = S + Verb2
b. past perfect tense = S + had + Verb3
c. past continous tense = S + was/were + Verb1 + ing
1 5 1
2014-03-13T17:35:16+07:00
Simple past tense digunakan untuk menyatakan aktivitas/peristiwa yang terjadi di waktu tertentu di masa lampau ; pattern yang verbal : (+) Subject+ Verb2 +Object (-) Subject+did+not+Verb1+Object (?) Did+Subject+Verb1+Object+? pattern yang nominal : (+) Subject+To be(was,were)+Complent (adjective,noun,adverb) (-) Subject+To be + not + Complement (?) To be + Subject + Complement + ? NB : Tobe = am,is ,are Contoh simple past tense verbal : (+) Father ate rice 2 hours ago (-) Father did not eat rice 2 hours ago (?) Did father eat rice 2 hours ago ? NB : eat = Verb1 ate = Verb2 eaten = Verb 3 Contoh Simple past tense nominal : (+) Azis was handsome (-) Azis was not handsome (?) Was Azis handsome ?