Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-13T00:23:13+07:00
Contoh Hortatory Exposition Text Di bawah ini, penulis sertakan contoh Hortatory Eexposition Text beserta terjemahannya untuk memahami penjelasan di atas. Corruption Thesis Do you know what the meaning of corruption is? What is the relation between money and corruption? Well, corruption is common everywhere in the world, even in the United States. It’s just a matter of intensity. However, it is quite shocking when one reliable survey claims Jakarta as the most corrupt place in Indonesia. (Apa kamu tahu arti dari korupsi? Apa hubungannya uang dengan korupsi? Baiklah, korupsi merupakan hal yang umum di dunia, bahkan di Amerika. Hanya merupakan masalah intensitas. Tetapi, sangat mengejutkan ketika salah satu survey menyatakan bahwa Jakarta merupakan tempat yang paling banyak melakukan korupsi di Indonesia) Argument 1 The survey has made me sad, actually, because I stay and earn a living here in the capital. As most people know, Tanjung Priok port smuggling is not a new thing at all. Entrepreneurs who want to minimize their tax payments tend to do such a thing more often. They even bribe the officials. (Survei tersebut membuat saya sedih sebenarnya, karena saya tinggal dan hidup di sini di ibu kota. Seperti yang semua tahu, penyeludupan di pelabuhan Tanjung Priok bukan merupakan barang baru lagi. Para pengusaha yang ingin mengurangi pajak perdagangan mereka melakukan hal seperti itu sering kali. Mereka bahkan menyogok pihak berwenang.) Argument 2 Well, I think the measures taken so far to overcome the problem by punishing the corruptors is still not far enough. We have to prevent the younger generations from getting a bad mentality caused by corruption. (Baiklah, saya pikir ukuran yang diambil sejauh ini untuk mengatasi masalah tersebut dengan menghukum para koruptor masih jauh dari kata cukup. Kita harus mencegah para generasi muda dari sikap buruk yang disebabkan oleh korupsi.) Recommendation I believe we should start at the earliest stages in school and I think everyone should be involved in the effort to eradicate corruption. We must not make any distinction. (Saya percaya kita harus memulai langkah awal tersebut dari sekolah dan saya pikir semua orang harus di ikut sertakan dalam usaha untuk membasmi korupsi. Kita harus tidak membuat pengecualian apa pun.) semoga bermanfaat
thanks ud jd-in jawaban sy yang terbaik :D
sma"
2014-03-13T00:29:57+07:00
Maksudnya hortatory text kan?
hortatory text = suatu text yang persuasif / memberikan pembaca untuk menumbuhkan keinginan untuk melakukan hal yang dipromosikan dlm text.

Contoh:
The importance of speaking english

English, being an international language, serves an important role in our everyday lives. English helps us comunicate with the international community and with that, we could share ideas, or even learn about foreign cultures.
By communicating with english, travelling would be made easier because it helps us to comunicate with foreign people and it would help us in getting directions and when we're about to buy souveniers from foreign stores.
That is why speaking English is important. We must try to speak english, even though we'll make some mistakes in pronounciations or grammar. Well, that is not something to worry about because practice makes perfect! Speak English more to perfect it more!