Ubahlah kalimat berikut ke dlm relative pronouns :
1. - The lady is a movie star
- We interviewed her one hour
2. - The little girls are my neighbours
- Their outfits is white and blue
3. - The Lion was hungry
- The lion wanted to eat a mouse
4. - The chair is comfortable
- You are sitting on it
5. - The cat is comfortable
- You pulled its tail yesterday
6. - The dog is a very clever
- It can jump over the fence
7. - The car is very expensive
- He is parking it in front of the shop
#mohon bantuannya ya teman-teman.. Mnta tlg bangett..

2

Jawabanmu

2014-03-12T15:12:25+07:00
Hcgdbcdddbvdbviidbbcjdhbvjjd
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-12T17:57:04+07:00
The lady is a movie star
 who We interviewed one hour

The little girls are my neighbours
    whose outfits is white and blue
3. - The Lion was hungry
    -which  wanted to eat a mouse
4. - The chair is comfortable
     - which You are sitting on it
5.  - The cat is comfortable
     - which You pulled its tail yesterday
6.  - The dog is a very clever
     - which It can jump over the fence
7.  - The car is very expensive
     -who is parking it in front of the shop

kemungkinan seperti ini..coba dicek dulu yaa :)

2 4 2