Complete the following sentences correctly !
1. .....football in the yard. (not/to play)
2. .....during the lesson. (not/to talk)
3. .....the animals in the zoo. (not/to feed)
4. .....late for school. (no/to be)

2
subjeknya ada? terus bentuk kalimat yang lagi dipelajadi tentang pas tense, present tense atau gimana?
iya past tensa & giving instructions
1.to play
2.to talk
3.tofeed
4.no.
berhubung gabisa jawab, jadi disini aja ya? objeknya bebas kan? 1. They didn't play football in the yard (past tense, verbnya jadi verb 1 karena bentuknya negatif) 2. They didn't talk during the lesson atau do not to talk during the lesson (giving instruction) 3.Do not feed the animal in the zoo (giving instruction) 4.Don't be late for school (giving instruction). maaf kalau ada yg salah, ini buat kelas brp?
*1. Do not play football in the yard (giving instruction)

Jawabanmu

2014-03-07T21:47:39+07:00
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-07T23:08:55+07:00