Jawabanmu

2014-03-06T22:46:30+07:00
What is the EFFECT in the following sentence:
The mother bird gathers dried grass to build her nest.
 A. mother bird
 B. gathers
 C. Build her next
 D. gathers dried grass
2.
What is the CAUSE in the following sentence:
The tree fell in the middle of the road because of the high wind. 
 A. high wind
 B . because
 C. tree fell
 D. in the middle of the road

3 4 3
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-06T22:52:30+07:00
Becase he was tired,he scored poorly on the exam, ........ into universty

a.this will cause him to not be admitted
b.this is a fact which will cause him to not be admitted
c. a fact which will cause him to not be admitted
d. a fact which will caues him to not admit

semoga membantu.. terbaiknya.. :)
jawabannya C
naah iya kaya gini. makasiiih :)
sama" :)