Jawabanmu

2014-03-04T20:53:46+07:00
Bee is an animal,bee can fly and bee can produce honey.
bees very useful for humans
Sorry klo salah,aku pemula :)
1 5 1
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-03-04T20:54:06+07:00
Honey bee is the nave of several species of socially oriented bees distinguished by their honey making and hoarding, honeybees have long been domesticate, and they are also naturalized on every continent exept Antartica 

honeybees require an ample supply of flower in their habitat, since this is their food source. they also need suitable place to build hives. in cooler temperature climates, the hives site must be large enough for the bees 

bees are dependent of flower for foo. pollen-their main source of protein, vitamins, minerals, and fat is necessary for the development of all larval bees 

adult bees forage fro pollen and nectar, the sweet liquid produced by flowers, in flowers, thus pollinating, or fertilizing, plant seeds. bees also collect nectar as an energy source

they either consume the nectar direcly or convert it to honey in the hive 

semoga membantu dan menjadi jawaban terbaik :) 
3 4 3