Complete the sentences with be or have . remember to use the correct forms.
7. our favorite subjects ..... math and english we ..... a great time when we do math and english exercises,
8. caroline and hannah ..... similar interests in fasion. they .... crazy about the newest trends in fasion.
9. bob .... a gadged maniac he always ..... the latest version of mobile phone which is actually not necessary.
10. sita. ....... a dream of becoming one of the next female president of indonesia she ...... optimistic about her dream
11. my pen friend and I ..... a plan to meet in person. we....... anxious to see one another
12.the internet .... really useful for my life as a student. it ...... a lot of important information.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-12T20:35:55+07:00
7.be,have
8.have,be
9.be,be
10.have,be
11.have,be
12.be,have
2 3 2
2014-09-12T20:42:29+07:00
Punyaku sudah di bahas, dan memang gitu mustinya :3

7. Are, have
8. have, are
9. is, has
10. has, is
11. have, are
12. is, has