Jawabanmu

2014-09-10T19:50:34+07:00
(-) That isn't our school
(?) Is this our school?
--> Yes, it is
(-) It isn't on jl. Patimura 1A
(?) Is it on jl. Patimura 1A
--> Yes, it is
(-) They aren't my neighbours
(?) Are they my neighbours
--> Yes, they are
(-)His father isn't a banker
(?) Is his father a banker?
--> Yes, He is
(-) It isn't my book
(?) Is it my book?
--? No, It is not 
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-10T19:52:20+07:00
Negative :
- that isn't our school
- it isn't on jl. Patimura 1A
- they aren't my neighbours
- his father isn't a banker
- it isn't my book
interogative :
- is that our school ?
- is it on jl. Patimura 1A ?
- are they my neighbours ?
- is his father a banker ?
- is it my book ?
answer :
- yes, that is / no, that isn't
- yes, it is / no, it isn't
- yes, they are / no, they aren't
- yes he is / no, he isn't
- yes it is / no, it isn't

1 5 1