'Had the bomb exploded, all the houses in this area would have been destroyed.'
We may conclude that...
a. some house were destroyed
b. none of the house was destroyed
c. the bomb destroyed all the houses
d. the house could not be destroyed by the bomb
e. the house would not be destroyed by the bomb

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-09T19:46:29+07:00
C.the bomb destroyed all the houses
2 5 2
2014-09-09T21:13:35+07:00
The answer is C. The Bomb destroyed all the houses
1 5 1