Jawabanmu

2014-09-09T19:15:40+07:00
Itu semua termasuk kata modal auxiliary verb
can = bisa, menyatakan kemampuan. c/: I can read book
may = boleh, menyatakan izin. c/: You may go outside
must = harus, menyatakan keharusan. c/: He must stay at home
should = seharusnya, mengungkapkan saran. c/: You should study hard
will = akan, menyatakan masa depan. c/: I will go to your house tomorrow

semoga membantu
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-09T19:21:12+07:00
Can (bisa): meminta pertolongan/mengajak/izin, menyatakan kemampuan, dll.
"Can you give me that book"? "Can you drive me to the museum" "Can I go to the bathromm" "I can kick a ball"

May (mungkin): meminta pertolongan/mengajak/izin, menyatakan kemungkinan, dll.

"May I take you to the prom?" "May I borrow your book?" "You may go to the museum." 

Must (harus): mengatakan/menanyakan keharusan, dll.

"You must obey the rules." "Why must they obey the bad laws?"

Should (harus, tidak terlalu formal): mengatakan/menanyakan keharusan, dll.

"You should take your pet to the dentist." "Should I do my homework now?"

Will (akan): meminta pertolongan/mengajak/izin, dll.

"Will you pass me the sauce?" " Will you go out with me?"
+Will: menyatakan kepastian.
"I will give you my book only if you give me your pencil."