Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-08T13:08:56+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Yes
Physical bullying is worse than cyber
bullying, because physical bullying can make the people hurt not only their feelings, but the body like bleeding, headache. For example bullying on the internet like make fun of someone only hurt their feelings, but physical bullying hurt their body, like arm, legs etc
6 4 6
2014-09-08T13:10:53+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Yes. I think physical bullying is much worse than cyber bullying. If you're cyber bullied you can choose to quit, to not use the social media or else anymore. If the cyber bullying doesn't stop, at least you won't know about it. But with physical bullying, you can't be "quit". You can't ask them to stop and just run. The bullies will always chase you and bully you. You have to moved to the other school (for example), and leave the neighborhood you used to live in if you don't want to meet the bullies anymore. You can always fight them, but the consequences are high. I'm not saying cyber bullying is not a big deal, but physical bullying is definitely worse than cyber bullying.
1 5 1