A. medallion b. I don't know. c. attrack d. diamond. e. any time. f. return. G. shape H. purchase.

Mrs. Rianti : what do you think of this medallion, dear?
Mr. Rahadian : well, it's nice. Um.. what about that one? It has a unique............
Mrs. Rianti : you're right, but I don't like the ........ It's so glaring and too big.
Mr. Rahadian : Don't you think the glaring diamond is nice?
Mrs. Rianti : No, I don't. It will ........... people to look at me.
Mr. Rahadian : I know. you don't like being the center of attention.
Mrs. Rianti : It means you agree if I buy this ........, don't you?
Mr. Rahadian : Yup!
Mrs. Rianti : thanks, dear.
Mr. Rahadian : ..............
Tolong isilah titik-titik diatas dengan A,B,C,D,E,F,G & H

2

Jawabanmu

2014-09-07T14:53:26+07:00
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-07T14:54:18+07:00
G, D, C, A, E.
Kemungkinan besar yang terakhir itu E dibanding F karena mereka seumuran.
1 5 1