Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-05T17:21:49+07:00
Percakapan bahasa Inggris tentang Hobby
Arya      : Hi Erna, why do you collect many stamps?
Erna      : Ohh…. Hi Arya. I am collecting the stamps for my collection.
Arya      : What do you mean?
Erna      : Yes, actually my hobby is collecting stamps.
Arya      : Why do you like collecting stamps?
Erna      : Because I like to see the unique pictures of the stamps. How about you, what is your hobby?

Arya      : Hmm… I think I don’t have hobby. Should we have a hobby?
Erna      : Not really. But in our lives we must have something we like most which is called hobby.

Arya      : So, hobby is a pleasure. Then, I think I have a hobby now.
Erna      : Of course, so what is your hobby?
Arya      : I like to read comics especially detective Conan.
Erna    : That is your hobby. Reading comic. Do you have all of detective Conan’s collection?

Arya      : Yes, I do. I even go to the black market because the original comics have not yet been published. How about your stamps collection?

Erna      : So far I have collected stamps from some countries but I still should find other stamps.

Arya      : Do you need much money for your hobby?
Erna      : Yes of course I need much money because I order the stamps so it costs little bit expensive.

Arya      : Wow…. Your hobby is expensive.
Erna      : Yeah but I like to do it.
Arya      : Okay good luck with your hobby.
Erna      : Thank you.
thanks=)
sama-sama kasih jawaban terbaik donk :D
2014-09-05T17:24:36+07:00
A: Hey, would you like to come to my birthday party?
B: OK, I`ll be there. hmm.. oh.. When will the party be held ?
A: Tomorrow.
B: Really?
A: yeah.