PLURAL&SINGULAR
1.My father give me a.....on my birthday ( gift)
2.They like to eat an .... (orange)
3. There are...in the field (cow)
4.The boy buy a new....(toy)
5.He look for his....( brush)
6.There are many .... on the ground (leaf)
7.There isn't a....in the room,there are....in the room (man-woman

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-03T16:31:46+07:00
1. gift
2. orange
3. cows
4. toy
5. brush
6. leaves
7. man,women
2014-09-03T16:31:57+07:00
1 gift
2 orange
3 cows
4 toy
5 brush
6 leaves
7 man ,womans