Jawabanmu

2014-09-03T14:28:38+07:00
The snow glows white on the mountain tonightNot a footprint to be seenA kingdom of isolationAnd it looks like I'm the queen
The wind is howling like this swirling storm insideCouldn't keep it in, heaven knows I've triedDon't let them in, don't let them seeBe the good girl you always have to beConceal, don't feel, don't let them knowWell, now they know
Let it go, let it goCan't hold it back anymoreLet it go, let it goTurn away and slam the doorI don't care what they're going to sayLet the storm rage onThe cold never bothered me anyway
It's funny how some distance makes everything seem smallAnd the fears that once controlled me can't get to me at allIt's time to see what I can doTo test the limits and break throughNo right, no wrong, no rules for meI'm free
Let it go, let it goI am one with the wind and skyLet it go, let it goYou'll never see me cryHere I stand and here I stayLet the storm rage on
My power flurries through the air into the groundMy soul is spiraling in frozen fractals all aroundAnd one thought crystallizes like an icy blastI'm never going back, the past is in the past
Let it go, let it goAnd I'll rise like the break of dawnLet it go, let it goThat perfect girl is goneHere I stand in the light of dayLet the storm rage onThe cold never bothered me anyway
1 5 1
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-03T14:43:13+07:00
The snow glows white on the mountain tonight
not a footprint to be seen
a kingdom of isolation and it looks like i'm the queen
the wind is howling like this swirling storm inside
couldn't keep it in, heaven knows i tried
don't let them in don't let them see
be the goodgirl you always have to be
conceal don't feel dont let them know
well now they know


let it go, let it go
can't hold it back anymore
let it go, let it go
turn away and slam the door
i dont care, what they're going to say
let the storm rage on
the cold never bothered me anyway

its funny how some distance
makes everything seem small
and the fears that once controlled me, cant get to me at all
its timecto see what i can do
to test the limits and break through
no right, no wrong, no rules for me
i'm free

let it go, let it go
i am the one with the wind and sky
let it go, let it go
you'll never see me cry
here i'll stand, and here i'll stay
let the storm rage on

my power flurries through the air into the ground
my soul is spiraling in frozen fractals all around
and one throught crystallizes like an icy blast
i'm never going back, the past is in the past

let it go, let it go
and i'll rise like the break of down
let it go, let it go
that perfect girl is gone
here i stand, in the light of day

let the storm rage on

the cold never bothered me anyway.........
2 5 2