Use the simple pas tense
ucok : where ... you ... on your last vacation?
butet : i ... to bali
ucok : how ... it?
butet : it ... awesome. the weather ... nice, the attractions ... spectacular, and the food ... excellent. ... it there.
ucok : how ... did you stay there?
butet : i ... there for two weeks
ucok : ... you do anything interesting while you ... there?
butet : i ... scuba diving and surfing, ... balinese dances and performances, ... eat the local food, and ... shopping. prices ... great in bali.
ucok : i'm glad you ... your vacation.
butet : what about you? where ... you go?
ucok : i ... do much.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-09-01T16:50:24+07:00
1. did
2. go
3. went
4. was
5. was
6. was
7. was
8. was
9. tasted
10. long
11. stayed
12. do
13) stay
14. done
15. watched
16.eaten
17. gone
18. was
19. told
20. did
21. didn't
2 4 2
2014-09-01T16:54:58+07:00
Ucok : where did you go on your last vacation?
butet : i went to bali
ucok : how was it?
butet : it was awesome. the weather was nice, the attractions were spectacular, and the food were excellent. (?)(gak jelas)(?) it there.
ucok : how long did you stay there?
butet : i stayed there for two weeks
ucok : Did you do anything interesting while you stayed there?
butet : i did scuba diving and surfing, watching balinese dances and performances, ate the local food, and went shopping. prices are great in bali.
ucok : i'm glad you enjoyed your vacation.
butet : what about you? where did you go?
ucok : i did not do much.
by the way, kan simple past tense. kokkalimat positif pake kata "did" bukankah hanya negative dan interogative saja yang menggunakannya?
kalimat positif pake kata "did" karena verbnya bukan verb2. jadi verbnya belum menerangkan bahwa "telah dilakukan/telah terjadi".
misalnya "i did scuba diving and surfing, watching balinese dances and performances" memiliki verb-ing yang belum menerangkan bahwa kegiatan itu "telah dilakukan", tapi "ate the local food, and went shopping." nggak pake did karena verbnya udah verb 2.