Jawabanmu

2014-08-31T11:11:17+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
INDONESIAN’S INDEPENDENCE DAY

Assalamu’alaikum Wr. Wb

First, I want to say thank you to Allah, who give me a time to speech in this special moment. Also to Prophet Muhammad, his families, and his friends.

The Indonesian Declaration of Independence was officially proclaimed at 10.00 a.m. sharp on Friday, August 17, 1945. The declaration marked the start of the five year diplomatic and armed-resistance of the Indonesian National Revolution, fighting against the forces of the Netherlands until the latter officially acknowledged Indonesia's independence in 1949. In 2005, the Netherlands declared that they recognized Indonesian independence is in 1945, not 1949.

Every year on 17th August, Indonesia’s celebrate the Independence Day. It’s very fun. There are a lot of contest, like Panjat Pinang. And in Istana Merdeka, they are having ceremony. May be, some of you go to have celebrate. You must be spirit in the Independence Day, you look our hero, and they are held the pass to gain freedom. And us, we’re as the student, we have to have spirit to celebrate the Independence Day. If you confess you’re Indonesia’s people, you must care about Indonesia, the Independence Day of Indonesia, and all of Indonesia you must like, because it’s your country.
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-31T11:12:10+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.

Honorable, the principle of SMP / SMA (.......) Unforgetable, all teachers and my friends in this best school, our (....) we love. Standing over here, I would like to give my greatest thanks to Allah the Almighty, Who has been giving me and you all His Mercies and Blessings without stopping days to days, hours to hours, even seconds to seconds. Without those all, we will never be here to listen my short but important speech. Then,  Sholawat be to Muhammad, our messenger who has given us many teachings to live in this world and hereafter.

  In this good occasion, I would like to give a short speech about the important of learning English. I don’t want to talk too much how important English is because all of us have known why we learn much English in the class. I don’t think that learning English is just to know how to read and understand operating Handphone, computer, and many gadgets which all of them are usually operated in English. I just convince you all that English is regarded important because it gives us opportunity to open the closed thing in this world.
A lot of things are being closed because we don’t understand how to open it. By understanding English, I do believe that we can open what we haven’t opened yet. For instances, how to make peace in this world? I do believe that peace in this world will only be achieved through discussion. Wars can fight against wars because peace will never be gained by wars. Yes, only honest discussion we will find the peace.
Furthermore, without English, the discussion is closed. Therefore, we should understand English to open the discussion. It is enough. Don’t talk too much we can gain peace without knowing how to discuss in English to stop the war in the world, do you?


Finally, I do hope that we can open all closed things in this world by knowing, understanding and practicing English. Let us start now because tomorrow the war may be over here.

Thanks for your participation, the final words…