Jawabanmu

2014-02-20T15:36:21+07:00
TITLE : THE CANDIDATE
DURATION : 15 minutes
PLAYERS : 5 Persons
Player 1 : The Candidate for the House of People’s Representatives (Caleg DPR)
Player 2 : A Farmer (Petani)
Player 3 : A Fisherman (Nelayan)
Player 4 : A Laborer (Buruh/Karyawan)
Player 5 : A Non-Government Teacher / NGT (Guru Honorer/GTT/Swasta)

PART 1

SETTING : A farmer and fisherman are talking about their condition. They complain to each other.
They feel that it is very difficult to get money for their living.


Farmer : It seems to me that this life is very hard, very difficult. My rice needs fertilizer but
I don’t have any money to buy it. Uh, I’m very confused…
Fisherman : Yeah, so am I. You know, I cannot go to the sea. I cannot sail to look for fishes. No
money to buy fuel, no money to repair my boat and fishing equipments.
Farmer : So, what are we going to do?
Fisherman : I don’t know…
(The Laborer is coming)
Laborer : Hi, anybody wants to join with me?
Farmer : Where?
Laborer : There is a campaign for the legislator election today. Who knows, we can get
money from the candidate (smiling).
Farmer : How about you, are you interested?
Fisherman : Emm, okay. You’re right. Who knows we can get money…
Laborer : All right. Let’s go…!
(They are going to the campaign place))

1 5 1
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-02-20T15:47:12+07:00
Scene 1
One day In a small village, the name was ciluncat village. there was a small house where some people lived, they were KABAYAN.
Ambu                    : kabayan3x . .  . come here boy . . .
Kabayan               : what’s mom ???? why are you calling me???
Ambu                    : hey kabayan . . . why don’tr you try to find a job??? Everyday I loook you . . . yu just sleep on the bed, sit on the chair and eat some food , , ,  don’t you want to find a job hah???
Kabayan               : actually, I want . . . but . . .
Ambu                    : but what????
Kabayan               : I have tried to get any job but there’s no job which was compatible for me, so it makes me confuse and give up . . .
Scene 2
The next day, in the sunny morning kabayan was picking up his luggages, . . . he decided to wonder into the town to find a job.
Kabayan               : this is the time for going to the city . . . I wanna get a job and I will meet my sweet heart “iteung”.
Ambu                    : (comes in front of kabayan), kabayan . . . what are you doing??
Kabayan               :I am preparing to go to the city. Mom  .,.,.,
Ambu                    : what??? Going to the city??? What are you looking for???
Kabayan               : I’m looking for a job an my sweetheart “iteung”, iheard that she has lived in the town and she has been a success girl.
Ambu                    : ohh I see . . . if that is your decision, I cannot do anything, I can only pray for you . .
Kabayan               : thanks mom, I am going now. Assalamualaikum . ..
Ambu                    : waalaikumsalam . ..  be careful boy . . .
Scene 3
Kabayan arrived in the town, he got off from the bus, he realized the town was very very different with his village.
Kabayan               : OMG . . . the city atmosphere turns out like this, and here is so hot . . .. so now I  don’t know  what to do??
When kabayan was getting confused, someone came to him . .. . he was a employer …
Employer             : hey boy, why are you looking confused . . . can I help you??
Kabayan               : yes sir, I am getting confused, I came from the village . .. . and I don’t know what to do.
Employer             : ooo I see,, so what are you looking for???
Kabayan               : sir, I am looking for a job, coz, in my village I could not find a job  . . .
Employer             : oh boy . . . you are so lucky, now I need a worker, but it’s rather heavy . . .
Kabayan               : are you serious?? What kind of job? An when can I work??
Employer             : actually tomorrow, I will tell it later, now you
have to follow me first . . .
Scene 4
Then, kabayan followed the employer, he went to  employer’s house.
Employer             : okay , you can take a rest first here . . . by the way, what’s your name???
Kabayan               : my name’s kabayan but you can call me Alex . .
Employer             : started from tomorrow you will work as cleaning service, , can you?
Kabayan               : do you mean office boy???
Employer             : yes . . . . can be . . .
That day, kabayan took a rest in the house, because next day he should have started working.
Kabayan               : allhamdulillah . . . it’s my first day to work . . .
Employer             : are you ready???
Kabayan               : insya Allah sir . . .
Few moths, passed by . . .  kabayan worked hardly and seriously, until one day after working,when he went home and he rested in a small shop”warteg”, he heard someone shouted asked for help . . .

Kabayan               : emmh . . . I think, I heard someone’s asking for help . . .
                                Ohh look . . . . there’s a girl in damage . . . I must help her !!!
The girl was being stolen by a pick pocket, kabayan ran to help her . . .
Kabayan               : hey you!!!! Don’t disturb her !! (hitting the pickpocket)
                                Girl  . . . are you okay???
Iteung                   : ohh thank you . . . . I am okay  . . .
Kabayan               : I’m so relieved to hear it . .  . well, what’s your name???
Iteung                   : my name is iteung . . .
Kabayan               : iteung?????are you serious???, don’t you remember, I am kabayan iteung  . . . kabayan . ..
Iteung                   : kang kabayan??
Kabayan               : iteung???
Iteung                   : yeessss . . . .
Kabayan               : OMG iteung . . . .you are so different and  you look so beautiful . . .
Iteung                   : ohh thanks  .  .   . but , . . . how could you be here???
Kabayan               : I came here to find a job and to meet you, my sweetheart . .  .
Iteung                   : how’s ambu???
Kabayan               : she’s okay . . .
They talked together . . .  and kabayan realized that iteung was a daughter of  his boss . . . kabayan invited iteung to go to the village . . . and they went to the village . . .
In the village they met  ambu and ambu was very surprised of that . . ..
Kabayan and iteung        : Assalamualaikum . . . .
Ambu                    : waalaikum salam  . …. . kabayan ???
Kabayan               : yes mom . . . this is my sweetheart . . .
Ambu                    : iteung??
Kabayan               : yes . . . isn’t she beautiful . . . .
Ambu                    : omg . . . I almost unrecognized her . . . please come in . . .
They sat on the chair
 Kabayan              : I took her here, to marry her . . . will you bless us???
Ambu                    : of course kabayan of course . . .
At last kabayan and iteung got married, they lived happily kabayan, ambu and iteung move to the city and lived there . . .  
1 5 1