Membuat surat kepada sahabat pena baru,, Bahasa Inggris...

gan bantu ya, saya ada PR bahasa inggris, disuruh membuat surat ke sahabat pena baru, disitu harus memperkenalkan diri, hobby, alamat dan lainnya, harus lengkap dengan menggunakan bahasa inggris..

tolong ya soalnya PR ku numpuk banget., kalau bisa yang panjang bikin suratnya..

2

Jawabanmu

2014-08-30T22:15:15+07:00
hi,pen pals
my name ....
My hobby is day to day ... and I lived at the address ....
I was a student ......

23 3 23
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-30T22:36:03+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
To : Andy
       White St. #25
       Singapore

Jakarta, 30 August 2014

Dear Andy,

Hi, my name is (yourname). I am a senior high school student. I live in Jakarta, Indonesia. I would like be your pen-pal because I was interested with your hobbies (especially travelling) that you posted it on the Singapore Magazine. Actually, I was a little bit shy writing this letter because it is the first time I wrote a letter to someone. I have an elder brother that is in Singapore, just like you. I myself live in Jakarta with my father and mother. My hobbies are ski-diving, web-surfing and the most is travelling. I have been travelling to 40 countries since I was 5 y.o. I dont know why is it only me or you too feel that travelling is fun and refreshing. It feels like you are gliding over the world using a bird to see the panoramas and the cultures of a country. What about you? What countries have you been to? I hope we can be bestfriends and you could reply this letter as soon as possible. I'm waiting for your reply. ;)


Best Regards,

(yourname)
36 4 36
maaf mau nanya White St. #25 itu apa ya?
tolong bantu membuat jawabannya gan di http://brainly.co.id/tugas/503170
White Street (nama alamat)