Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-27T21:32:42+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
Giving a compliment                Adalah suatu kalimat yang biasanya digunakan untuk memberikan apresiasi untuk orang yang telah mencapai suatu tujuan atau karna kemampuanya dan atau karna kesuksesan yang dimiliki. Dalam menggunakan kalimat ini kita bisa menggunakan contoh expresi di bawah ini  .·         I (really) like your….·         I think you are very great·         That’s a (nice, lovely, good, etc.)…·         You look (good, handsome, beautiful, wonderful, etc.)..·         You are (really) good·         You’re wonderful on·         You’re doing great/you did great..·         What a (beautiful, lovely, etc)·         It look good on you·         I think you look good in….·         I love…·         It’s very/so·         Good job/great
Ketika kita ingin merespon pujian yang diberikan kepada kita,lalu kita bisa menggunakan contoh expresi :
·         Thank you                                                                                   • Do you think so ?·         Thanks                                                                                          • Thanks a lot·         It’s very kind of you say that                                                               • it is nice/kind of you to say so/that·         I’m glad you like it
Sesudah kiat memakai kalimat diatas, kita harus selalu menggunakan kata sifat, seperti :
·         Exelent                                                                                         • Fabulous                          •etc.·         Wonderful                                                                                  • nice·         Good                                                                                             • Kind·         Terrific                                                                                          • Great·         Magnificent                                                                                                • BeautifulSetelah kita melihat cara membuat giving a compliment dari kalimat, expresi, kata sifat. Berikut adalah contoh nya :
1. Nyoman   : Hey, Semprog... how's life? Rony told me that you won speech contest held by  UGM  last    week. Congratulation ! I’m proud of you          Semprog   : Thank you Ephine. You're so kind to me. 

 Expressing compliment:Nabila    : Hi, Sari! How are things?Sari        :  Fine, and you? Nabila   : I'm feeling great today. How was your weekend at the beach?Sari        : Terrific! We had a lovely time there. You should go there. Nabila    : Really? Hey, what a beautiful blouse are wearin, it matches you skirt. Sari       : Thanks. My mother gave it t me on my birthday.Nabila    : Wow! That's wonderful. Oh, Sar, I almost forget. Can I ask you soething?Sari        : oh, sure. What's up?NAbila   : HAve you finished typing the annual report we made last week?Sari            : Yes, mean this?NAbila: Yeah, Hmm, I think this report is excellent. Thanks a lot Sari. You did a great job. Now I have to give it to the director immediately.SAri     : OK. You'd better hurry. He may be waiting for it.NAbila :Well, he probably is. Thanks again, Sari. HAve a nice day
cc: Kubu-Ayey.belogsepot.com 

1 5 1
2014-08-27T21:44:50+07:00