Simple Present Tense :Positive, Negative, Intrrogative
1. Electric iron and washing machine (need) electricity power to operate them
2.The squid always (spread) dangerous ink-link liquid to escape from the predators
3.Some cows (produce) milk which is useful for making diary products
4. Too much rain water (flow) into the rivers causing big floods
5.Flipper and fish (live) in water but they are different species

TOLONG JAWAB YA

2

Jawabanmu

2014-08-27T19:04:58+07:00
1.needs
2.spreads
3.produce
4.rain
5.live
1 2 1
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-27T19:10:33+07:00
1. Pos. : need
Neg. : don't need
Intro. : do electric iron and washing machine need
2. Pos. : the squid always spreads...
Neg. : the squid doesn't always spread...
Intro. : does the squid spread...?
3. Pos. : produce
Neg. : don't produce
Intro. : do some cows produce
4. Pos. : flows
Neg. : doesn't flow
Intro. : does too much rain water flow
5. Pos.: live
Neg. : don't live
Intro. : don flipper and fish live
2 3 2