Complete the following sentences by using the correct form of the adjective!
1. The food is the ... I've tasted (bad)
2. Mia is ... than the model from New York (famous)
3. This is the ... project I've completed (difficult)
4. Can you speak a bit ...? (loud)
5. The students are ... in the morning than in the afternoon (active)

2

Jawabanmu

2014-08-26T20:10:21+07:00
1. worst
2. more famous
3. most difficult
4. louder
5. more active
1 4 1
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-26T20:16:27+07:00
1.The food is the worst I've tasted it
2. Mia is more famous than the model from new york
3.this is the most difficult project i've completed
4.can you speak a bit louder
5. the students are more active in the morning than in the afternoon
2 4 2