Jawabanmu

2014-08-23T14:37:59+07:00
Fortune Goods
317 Orchard Road
Singapore
21 August 2014 

Attn: Mr David Choi 
Sales Manager 
Everlong Batteries
171 Choi Hung Road 
Hung Hom
Hong Kong

Dear Mr Choi

Re. Order No. 768197

I am writing to inform you that the goods we ordered from your company have not been supplied correctly.

On 14 August 2014 we placed an order with your firm for 12,000 ultra super long-life batteries. The consignment arrived yesterday but contained only 1,200 batteries.

This error put our firm in a difficult position, as we had to make some emergency purchases to fulfil our commitments to all our customers. This caused us considerable inconvenience.

I am writing to ask you to please make up the shortfall immediately and to ensure that such errors do not happen again. Otherwise, we may have to look elsewhere for our supplies.

I look forward to hearing from you by return.

Yours sincerely

  *J. Wong*

J. Wong 
Purchasing Officer
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-23T15:01:24+07:00
2 Ayliffes Road
St. Marys, Adelaide
  Customer Service Manager

Australia Post Office Centre
Victoria
June 15, 2008  

Dear Sir, I am writing today to complain of the poor service I received from your company on June 12, 2008. I was visited by a representative of Australia Post Office Centre, Mr. Jackford, at my home on that day. Mr. Jackford was one hour late for his appointment and offered nothing by way of apology when he arrived at noon. Your representative did not remove his muddy shoes upon entering my house, and consequently left a trail of dirt in the hallway. Mr. Jackford then proceeded to present a range of products to me that I had specifically told his assistant by telephone I was not interested in. I repeatedly tried to ask your representative about the products that were of interest to me, but he refused to deal with my questions. We ended our meeting after 25 minutes without either of us having accomplished anything. I am most annoyed that I wasted a morning (and half a day's vacation) waiting for Mr. Jackford to show up. My impression of Australia Post Office Centre has been tarnished, and I am now concerned about how my existing business is being managed by your firm. Furthermore, Mr. Jackford's inability to remove his muddy shoes has meant that I have had to engage the services, and incur the expense, of a professional carpet cleaner. I trust this is not the way Australia Post Office Centre wishes to conduct business with valued customers—I have been with you since the company was founded and have never encountered such treatment before. I would welcome the opportunity to discuss matters further and to learn of how you propose to prevent a similar situation from recurring. I look forward to hearing from you.

Regards,

Mr. Smith
1 5 1