Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-22T20:19:27+07:00
Tami : Hi Clàudia, You look worried. What's the matter?
Aufa  : Er.. it's nothing.  
Tami : Is it the exam tomorrow? You shouldn't worry. You'll pass easily.  
Aufa  : I know. Tami : Come on, tell me. What are you worried about?  
Aufa  : OK... it's Mark. I think he has started smoking. I was talking to him yesterday about this topic and he toldd me that he isn't smoking.  
Tami : That's serious. What are you going to do?  
Aufa: I'm not sure. I should tell someone. What do you think I should do?  
Tami : If I were you, I'd speak to his older sister. She's really friendly.  
Aufa  : I've never met her. Can you come with me?  
Tami : Yes, of course. Let's go and find her.
2014-08-22T20:26:53+07:00
A : What do you think of this red dress? Isn't it nice?
B : Umm... That's nice but i think the blue one is better
A : Really? thank you for your opinion
B : You're welcome
1 4 1