Arrange these sentence into a proper text!!!

1. " good day, hens, how are you feeling? I've come to give you a check up. please open the door. "
2. he thought that it was an opportunity.
3. one day, a cat had heard that all the hens in a chicken coop had fallen ill.
4. however, the chickens all answered together. "thanks very much, but we'll feel a lot better if you would just go away. thank you"
5. then, he went to the chicken coop.
6. so, he dressed up as a doctor, with a bag full of instruments and medicine.

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-02-13T19:27:07+07:00
3,2,6,5,1,4. maybe.........................
2 5 2
2014-02-13T20:39:11+07:00
3.one day,a cat had heard that all the hens an a chcken coop had fallen it
5.then,he went to the chcken coop
2.he thought that it was an opportunity
6.so he dressed up as a doctor,with a bag full of instrument and medicine
1."good days hens,how are you feeling? i've come to give you a check up.please open th door"
4.however,the chickens all answered "thanks very much,but we'll feel a lot better if you would just go away thank you "
2.he thought that it was an opportunity