(ini pilihan ganda)
2)Andi : please take out the trash
bowo : _______________
a. I'dont want to
b. That's wrong
c. I put it here
d. Alright



3) Tuti : please put the dishes a way
Tutut : ________________ Im cleaning up the floor.
a. Finally
b. Not at the moment
c. Let me see
d. you are right




4) Zulaikha : Turn off the lights, please
Michell : ___________________
a. OK
b. Really
c. I'm not sure
d. you are right






5) Rehan : May I help you carre those boxes
Ivan : ________ I can do it myself
a. Yes
b. sure
c. of course
d. please don't bother




6) Made : I Think Mario is the nicest student in cour class what do you think
putu : ____________ he is always help ful
a. I don't think so
b. I don't agree
c. Impossible
d. I think so, too



7) Sugeng : Congratulations on your sucess
Irfan : ________________
a. Thanks
b. good joob
c. you are nice
d. well done





8) Sundari : Ma'am would you like to come to our forewell party
Mrs. Tumijo : ______________ I have to go to bali for meeting
a. of course
b. I'm sorry , I can't
c. That's a good idea
d. That would be great




9) Atun : Did you take my sharpenor
Poter : ________ I am using me
a. yes, I did
b. No I didn't
c. Let me see
d. You are right



10) Rita : Can you get me some drink
Puput : ______________
a. No problem
b. you could, too
c. I'll make sure
d. be my guest

2

Jawabanmu

2014-08-21T15:32:05+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
2.d
3.b
4.a
5.d
6.d
7.a
8.b
9.b
10.c
saya nggak yakin sama jawaban saya yang no 10
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-21T15:34:02+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
2.d atau a tergantung Bowo mau atau tidak
3.b
4.a
5.d
6.d
7.a
8.b
9.b Itu kayaknya mestinya soalnya I am using MINE dah bukan using me, kalau using MINE artinya saya pakai punya sendiri, kalau using me saya pakai DIRI SENDIRI
10. a
Yang no 9 itu iya Mine.. aku yang salah tulis hehe :D makasih ya :)
Iya, sama - sama