Hello alia let me in troduce myself my name is hannah i know your
name from my friend caroline she told me that you sent her an email
telling her that you
would like to have more pen pals from the us . i'd really like to be your e-pal you sound really cool!
i
guess i'd better tell you something about myself fist i'm 16 years old
and i attend thomas edison high school here in minneapolis minnesota usa
i have two brothers and two half sisters and i'm the middle child my father died a few years ago so my mother runs the house and the family business my father was a barista
i
have lost of hobbies i like music mostly classical music and folk music
but i dont play an instrument i like sports especially tennis and
basketball at school im in the basketball team and an iguana. they need
lots of attention as you can image at school i have many hmong friends
who were not fully fluent in english. their family moved here from asia .
ia enjoy talking to them about our differenr cultures .my favorite
subjects at school are art and geography i think i'd like to become a
park ranger when i graduate , perhaps work for the national parks
service
i haven't got much interest in fashion , although we have
mall of america the biggest mall in minnesota we can reach the nall very
easily a commuter train runs every 15 munites buses
also come from different directions we can also drive to the mall its
much faster then going there by train or by bus
i dont like reading but i love drawing and painting how about you ? please drop me a line alia can't wait to hear from you !


dari teks diatas berikan 6main idea disetiap paragraf dan 6 details dari setiap paragraf! yang bisa tolong bantu ya

2

Jawabanmu

2014-08-20T21:39:24+07:00
Menurut saya ada perkenalan, kepribadian, keseharian, kekerbatan.

disana ada perkenalan nama, alamat, usia dll
itu emang semacam perkenalan tapi yang ditanya itu gagasan utama dari setiap paragraf
sebelumnya saya tdk mahir dlm bahasa inggris.

tp bisa anda terjemahkan terlebih dahulu semua paragraf tersebut. lalu, kita simpulkan 1 persatu paragraf mengenai apa gagasan didalamnya. mungkin dapat membantu
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-20T22:06:41+07:00
Paragraf 1 = Hannah wants to be your pen pals
Paragraf 2 = Hannah introduces herself
Paragraf 3 = Hannah has lots of hobbies
Paragraf 4 = Hannah talks about transportation

Gua cuma liat ada 4 paragraf, coba tulis ulang paragrafnya satu persatu
1 5 1