Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-20T20:16:22+07:00

A : Have you gone to the art exhibition? It's held for two weeks.


Apakah kamu sudah ke pameran kesenian? Pameran itu diadakan selama dua minggu.
B : Not yet. Have you?


Belum. Bagaimana denganmu?
A : I haven't had the time to go there yet. Why don't we go there tomorrow?


Aku belum punya waktu untuk pergi kesana. Bagaimana kalau kita kesana besok?
B : Well, since we don't have anything to do, why don't we go there now?


Berhubung tidak ada yang kita kerjakan, mengapa kita tidak kesana saja sekarang?
A : That's a good idea. But we should have lunch first. I don't want to see the art exhibition on empty stomach.


Itu ide bagus. Tapi kita harus makan siang terlebih dahulu, aku tidak mau melihat pameran kesenian dengan perut kosong.
B : That's right. What do you recommend?


Benar sekali. Apa yang kamu rekomendasikan?
A : Let's eat at Lucy's cafe. I like the chicken roast and the fruit salad there.


Ayo kita makan di kafe Lucy. Aku suka ayam panggang dan salad buah disana.
B : Well, come on then.


Ayo kalau begitu
2014-08-20T20:17:22+07:00
A: Hi B! would you like to do something with me this weekend?
B: Sure. What shall we do?
A: Idk, Do you have any idea?
B: Why don't we see a film?
A: That's great! Which film shall we see?
B: How about Transformers 4? It's hot nowadays.

Offering
A: Hey B, do you need some help to clean this room?