Act 1 : Read the dialogue
1. Peter : Are you sure air pollution is more dangerous for the children?
Jim : Yes, I'm quite sure. It causes the illness for them.
2. Anne : Are you sure all the garbage is easy to destroy?
Marry : No, I doubt about it. The garbage like plastics is difficult to destroy
Answer these question based on the dialogue above
1. Is Jim sure that air pollution is more dangerous for the children?
2. What does he say?
3. Is marry sure that all the garbage is easy to destroy?
4. What does she say?

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-18T20:43:52+07:00
1. yes, he is sure
2. yes, i'm quite sure. it causes the illness for them
3. no, she is not
4. no, i doubt about it. the garbage like plastics is difficult to destroy
2 4 2
2014-08-18T20:44:45+07:00
1.yes, he quite sure
2. he say "Yes, I'm quite sure. It causes the illness for them."
3.no, he doubted it
4.No, I doubt about it. The garbage like plastics is difficult to destroy




1 4 1