Jawabanmu

2014-02-11T17:50:27+07:00
She had bought some food
The car had not been driven
someone had brought the travel bag
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-02-11T17:55:21+07:00
             Past perfect tense digunakan untuk menghubungkan kegiatan yang terjadi pada waktu lampau sebelumnya dengan kegiatan yang terjadi pada waktu lampau setelahnya

Rumus: (+) S+ had+ V3
              (-) S+ had+not+ v3
              (?) had+S+v3?
I had never seen such a beautiful beach before I went to Kauai.I did not have any money because I had lost my wallet.Tony knew Istanbul so well because he had visited the city several times.Had Susan ever studied Thai before she moved to Thailand?She only understood the movie because she had read the book.Kristine had never been to an opera before last night.We were not able to get a hotel room because we had not booked in advance.A: Had you ever visited the U.S. before your trip in 2006?
B: Yes, I had been to the U.S. once before.
1 5 1