1. yes, i ..... . I ..... a new student ?
2. .......... David your classmates?
3. Holly and i ........... in the same class
4. Jones' parents ............. not at home
5. the children and i .............. here now
6. Some money ............ in the wallet
7. a lot of people ............ in the field now.
8. your uncle ....... a pilot right ?
9 you ........... my classmates
10. This ........... not my school bag

2

Jawabanmu

2014-08-17T20:29:46+07:00
1. am, am
2.is
3.are
4.are
5.are
6.are
7.are
8.is
9.are
10.is
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-17T20:29:59+07:00
1. Yes, I am. I am a new student.
2. Is David your classmates?
3. Holly and I are in the same class.
4. Jones' parents are not at home.
5. The children and I are here now
6. Some money are in the wallet
7. A lot of people are in the field now.
8. Your uncle is a pilot right?
9. You are my classmates.
10. This is not my school bag.
2 5 2