Fill in the blanks with plural forms of the words given in the brackets.
1. Susi likes ........(mango)
2. Many...........(lady) are standing in the queue.
3. I have seen a few..............(wolf) in the zoo.
4. ................(house) on hill-tops have sloping..............(roof)
5. ..................(day) are longer in summer and ..............(night) are shorter in winter.
6. This place is full of..........(hill) and .............(valley)
7. My uncle has three..............(son-in-law)
8. The boy liked his .................(friend) a lot

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-08-12T20:47:45+07:00
1. mangoes.
2. ladies.
3. wolves.
4. houses,rooves.
5. days,nights.
6. hills,valleys.
7. son in laws.
8. friends.
2 5 2
2014-08-12T20:49:31+07:00
1. Mangoes
2. Ladies
3. Wolfes
6. Hills and Valleys
8. Friends