Complete the sentences with adjective clauses.
1. I have a question. there is something ....
2. He can't trust anyone. There's no one ...
3. I'm powerless to help her. There's nothing ....
4. Susan makes a good first impression. She charms everyone ....
5. What was Mrs. Wood talking about ? I didn't understand anything .....
6. I listen to everything .....
7. You can believe him. Everything .....
8. All of the students are seated. the teacher is the only one ....
9. The test we took yesterday was easier than the one ....
10. The courses I'm talking this term are more difficult than the ones ....
11. The concert had already begun. Those ......... had to wait until intermission to be seated.
12. The class was divided in hair. Those ........ were assigned to Section A. Those ............ were assigned to Section B.

2
ini gak ada pilihan katanya?
gk ada, cma nelanjutin kata yg berhbungan dngan soal
jadi isiannya terserah kita gt kan?
ya..

Jawabanmu

2013-12-11T22:44:43+07:00
1. I have a question. there is something which i dont understand
2. He can't trust anyone. There's no one who understands him.
3. I'm powerless to help her. There's nothing which i can do.
4. Susan makes a good first impression. She charms everyone who comes.
5. What was Mrs. Wood talking about ? I didn't understand anything ....
6. I listen to everything which easy-listening.
7. You can believe him. Everything .....
8. All of the students are seated. the teacher is the only one who stands up.
9. The test we took yesterday was easier than the one which we took today.
10. The courses I'm talking this term are more difficult than the ones which we talked yesterday 
11. The concert had already begun. Those who had came had to wait until intermission to be seated.
12. The class was divided in hair. Those who have blonde hair were assigned to Section A. Those who have black and brown hair were assigned to Section B.
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2013-12-12T00:18:04+07:00
1. I have a question. there is something which i want to ask.
2. He can't trust anyone. There's no one whom he can trust.
3. I'm powerless to help her. There's nothing which i can help
4. Susan makes a good first impression. She charms everyone who attend there.
5. What was Mrs. Wood talking about ? I didn't understand anything which she was talking about
6. I listen to everything which i like
7. You can believe him. Everything which he say is true
8. All of the students are seated. the teacher is the only one who stand up
9. The test we took yesterday was easier than the one which we had last week
10. The courses I'm talking this term are more difficult than the ones which i took last term
11. The concert had already begun. Those who attended had to wait until intermission to be seated.
12. The class was divided in hair. Those whose hair is blonde were assigned to Section A. Those whose hair is burgundy were assigned to Section B.

1 5 1