Put the sentences into negation. Useshort froms(doesn't , don't ,isn't)
example. I am hungry. I am not hungry
1. They wash the car. They ___ the car
2. I get up early. I ___ early
3. They walk to school. They ___ to school
4. Jim eats an orange. Jim ___ an orange
5. My Sister listens to her new CD. My sister ___ to her new CD

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-07-30T11:54:34+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
They don't wash the car
I don't get up early
They don't walk to school
Jim doesn't eat an orange
My sister doesn't listen to her new CD
2014-07-30T11:56:08+07:00
1. Don't wash 2. Don't get up 3. Don't walk 4. Doesn't eat 5. Doesn't listen