Buatlah kalimat bebas 5 past tense yang terdiri dari positive introgative dan negative .

2
1. (+) my mother went to market yesterday
1. (+) My mother went to market yesterday
(-) My mother didn;t go to market yesterday
(?) Did my mother go to market yesterday?
2. (+) he played football last night
(-) he didn't play footbal last night
(?) Did he play football last night?
3. (+) she wrote the letter just now
(-) she didn't write the letter just now
(?) did she write the letter just now?
4. (+) i ate pizza last night
(-) i didn't eat pizza last night
(?) did you eat pizza last night?
5. (+) they played piano last night
(-) they didn't play piano last night
(?) did they play piano last night?

Jawabanmu

2014-02-03T18:40:32+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
+ I was a singer 5 years ago. We were a singer 5 years ago.
- I was not a singer 5 years ago. We were not a singer 5 years ago.
? Were you a singer 5 years ago? Jawaban: Yes I was, atau No, I was not ? Where were you last night? Jawaban: I was at home. Why was she absent yesterday? Jawaban: She was sick yesterday


Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-02-03T18:51:19+07:00

Ini adalah Jawaban Tersertifikasi

Jawaban tersertifikasi mengandung isi yang handal, dapat dipercaya, dan direkomendasikan secara seksama oleh tim yang ekspert di bidangnya. Brainly memiliki jutaan jawaban dengan kualitas tinggi, semuanya dimoderasi oleh komunitas yang dapat dipercaya, meski demikian jawaban tersertifikasi adalah yang terbaik dari yang terbaik.
(+) I bought an apple yesterday
(-) I didn't buy an apple yesterday
(?) Did I bought an apple yesterday?

(+) They were studying in the classroom
(-) They weren't studying in the classroom
(?) Were they studying in the classroom?

(+) I had been eaten a hamburger
(-) I hadn't been eaten a hamburger
(?) Had I been eaten a hamburger?

Maaf, capek bingitsss ngetiknya, 3 aja ya...