dinyatakan untuk kebiasaan yg sering dilakukan
rumusnya : Subject + Verb 1 + s/es + Object
contohnya :
khusus subject you,they,we tidak ditambahkan s/es
(+) they watch the television every sunday
(-) they don't watch the television every sunday
(?) do they watch the television every sunday?
(+) she reads a novel every sunday
(-) she doesn't read a novel every sunday
(?) does she read a novel every sunday?

Jawabanmu

2014-02-03T18:34:16+07:00
Mendalami rumusnya, contohnya i study english now :)
(-) They don't borrow some books
(?) Do they borrow some books?
Nominal : (+) My uncle is a baker
(-) My uncle is not a baker
(?) Is my uncle a baker?
itu benar kan
yaa.. selama yang aku pelajari sih kayak gitu...
okay terima kasih banyaaak
ya...
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-02-03T18:34:40+07:00
Rumus simple present tense : Subject + Verb 1 + s/es + Object
Contoh kalimat : She watches the television
Subject yg memakai s/es = she, he, it
1 5 1