Jawabanmu

2014-06-18T15:25:19+07:00
Little Mantu lived in a village deep in the jungle,where elephants helped the men work.They could lift up the heaviest logs.then , Mantu had an elephant of his very own. Hisname was Opie. He was just a baby and Mantu loved
him very much. Mantu whispered to Opie’s ear that
someday he would become the biggest, strongest and
bravest elephant in the jungle. The other elephants
heard this. They began to laugh and made rude noises
with their trunks. “We’re so big and tall, but you’re
so small. You’re nothing at all,” said one of the big
elephants.
Mantu looked up at the huge elephant with a
mishievous glint in his eye. “You’re so tall and can
see far away. We can see what is happening down
here in the jungle. In fact, we would be the worst to see
any slithering snakes that may be a danger. “After
hearing the word snakes, the elephants screeched
and off they gwents thundering in fright.
“Did I say there were snakes?” giggled Mantu. “No,
I don’t think so,” smiled Opie. Mantu then climbed upon
his little friend’s back and went home to the village to tell
everyone about the foolish elephants.


We often hear about solar cars, solar heating, and solar batteries. But will solar energy ever be a major source of energy for society? Solar energy is cheaper than other fossil fuels because we can get an abundant source from the sun. In sunny desert areas, 50% of the sun's radiation that reaches the ground could be used to produce electricity for business and industry and to provide heat, light, and hot water for homes. Experimental solar ponds can also produce hot water to drive generators.
Long time ago there were two thin goats. Both of them were hungry. They were tied together with a brown rope. They wanted to eat the green bushes. One bush was on the left. The other bush was on the right.
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-06-18T15:26:23+07:00
                               Queen of Arabia and Three Sheiks

Maura, who like to be thought of as the most beautiful and powerful queen of Arabia, had many suitors. One by one she discarded them, until her list was reduced to just three sheiks. The three sheiks were all equally young and handsome. They were also rich and strong. It was very hard to decide who would be the best of them.

 
One evening, Maura disguised herself and went to the camp of the three sheiks. As they were about to have dinner, Maura asked them for something to eat. The first gave her some left over food. The second Sheik gave her some unappetizing camel’s tail. The third sheik, who was called Hakim, offered her some of the most tender and tasty meat. After dinner, the disguised queen left the sheik’s camp.
The following day, the queen invited the three sheiks to dinner at her palace. She ordered her servant to give each one exactly what they had given her the evening before. Hakim, who received a plate of delicious meat, refused to eat it if the other two sheiks could not share it with him.
This Sheik Hakim’s act finally convinced Queen Maura that he was the man for her. “Without question, Hakim is the most generous of you” she announced her choice to the sheiks. “So it is Hakim I will marry”.

3 5 3