Jawabanmu

2014-06-17T21:52:59+07:00
positif :(+)S + will + bare infinitive
S + be(am/is/are) + going + infinitive
You will win
They are going to come
negatif :(-)S + will + not + bare infinitive
S + be(am/is/are) + not + going + infinitive
You won’t win
They aren’t going to come
interogatif :(?)Will + S + bare infinitive
Be(am/is/are) + S + going + infinitive ?
Will you win
Are they going to come

2 4 2
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-06-17T21:58:58+07:00
Rumus Simple Future Tense
1. Positif
Subject + will/shall + verb I + object
Subject + am/is/are + going to + verb I + object
Contoh :
We will go to school soon
The students are going to have a test next month
2. Negatif
Subject + will/shall + verb I + object
Subject + am/is/are + not + going to + verb I + object
Contoh :
We will not go to school soon
The students are not going to have a test next
3. Pertanyaan
Will/shall + subject + verb I + object
Am/is/are + subject + going to + verb I + object
Contoh :
Will we go to school soon ?
Are the students going to have a test next month ?
Latihan Soal Simple Future TenseBerikut latihan Simple Future tense bahasa inggris. Jika mengalami kesulitan dalam arti kata gunakan kamus bahasa inggris online :Latihan : terjemahkan kalimat ini kedalam bahasa inggris1. Nia dan Dona akan pergi ke Pasar besok sore.
2. Tina dan Tita akan menghadiri perayaan pernikahan Eva nanti malam.
3. Saya akan menulis lagu cinta untuk Dona.
4. Guru akan menghukum murid-murid yang terlambat.
5. Fadhli akan mengendarai sepeda motor barunya.