Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-06-10T14:17:11+07:00
Recount text bisa diartikan sebagai "Text yang menceritakan"
Generic structure (susunan umum) recount text ini terdiri dari: orientation, events, reorientation.
Contoh Recount Text (1) tentang Masa SMP
My Adolescence

I had my adolescence when I was thirteen.

It started with acne that showed up on my face. It was very annoying. It lowered my self-esteem and I was embarrassed to come out of my house and play with friends.
Fortunately, my Mum gave me a good medicine. In three weeks, the acnes started to vanish although those showed some black spots in my face.
That was my bad experience with adolescence, though there were still lots of good experience too.

Analisa :
Orientation : Paragraf pertama, (I had my adolescence when I was thirteen) Events : Paragraf kedua dan ketiga. Reorientation : Paragraf keempat (terakhir)


kaya i write a letter last night, jadi i wrote a letter last night gitu
pokonya di ganti verb nya deh
verb itu kata kerja ?
iya
Komentar sudah dihapus
2014-06-10T14:23:06+07:00
Recount text itu untuk menceritakan kembali kejadian di masa lampau,information (lampau), atau pengalaman.
Karena masa lampau jadi menggunakan tenses:Simple past, Past continuous, atau Past perfect.