1. If you want to make meatballs, where do you go to buy meat?
a. drugstore
b. fashions store
c. butcher
d. chemist
2. A person who sells flowers is a ....
a. gardener
b. farmer
c. florist
d. pianist
3. Mrs. Rudolf likes to make a research of ancient mummy in Egypt. She is ....
a. archeologist
b. carpenter
c. linguist
d. judge
4. A person who cheers the kids in a party and wears funny make up is called ....
a. librarian
b. cop
c. nurse
d. clown
5. Mr. Davidson carves the wood to make a mask. He makes earn living from carving. He is ....
a. sculptor
b. bricklayer
c. farmer
d. barber

2

Jawabanmu

Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-02-01T19:36:57+07:00
1. c. butcher
2. c. florist
3. a. archeologist
4.
d. clown
5. a. sculptor
Menurut saya itu :)





2 5 2
2014-02-01T19:37:43+07:00