Tolong buatin percakapan pendek lagi ya
- you left your pencil case at home. you need a pen. you borrow it from your friend
- you are going to sleep. you brother plays music loudly. you ask him to turn it down
- you are going to school. it is raining. you ask your little brother to get an umbrella for you

2

Jawabanmu

2014-06-04T23:29:12+07:00
Sleep
*you are going to sleep. you brother plays music loudly. you ask him to turn it down*
You: I'm sorry but could you please turn the volume down? I'm trying to sleep.
Brother: Oh, I'm sorry. I'll turn the volume down.
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-06-04T23:36:44+07:00
-A: hi B, may i borrow your pen? i left my pencil case
 B: sure
 A: thanks a lot
 B: you're welcome

-A: Can you lowly the music volume? sorry, i can't sleep.
 B: oh yeah, sorry
 A: thankyou
 B: no problem

-A: hay dear, can you get an umbrella? it's rainy
 B: of course, here you are
 A: thank you, good bye
 B: good bye.
2 5 2