A. complete the dialog with the correct words from the boxes.

Dialog 1


Nirina and doddy
arrive at school early.


Nirina : oh, you are so early today

Doddy : yes. I woke up early and there was no (1) __________, so I arrived here early

Nirina : by the way, have you found (2)__________ for our
English assignment next week?

Doddy : well, I am not sure. Maybe I will just write about
my (3)__________ experience. What about you?

Nirina : I think I will write about a famous person’s
(4)_________.

Doddy : I have a book about that. Would like to borrow it?

Nirina : I would,if you aren’t using it. Will you be
(5)_________ tonight?

Doddy : sure.



Dialog 2


Avira is phoning dea to invite her to go the public library
together

Avira : hello, dea. Are you (1)__________ today?

Dea : hello, avira. Not really. What’s up?

Avira : well, I would just like to invite you to go the
(2)_________ library.

Dea : it’s interesting, but I have to wait until my mother
comes home. She is (3)_________ home from semarang now

Avira: from semarang?

Dea : yes, she has just attended an office (4)__________ in
semarang.

Avira : don’t you feel (5)__________ being at home alone?

Dea : no

Avira : o.k them, maybe I will invite you another time. See
you.

Dea : see you



Dialog 3


Deddy comes across erlin, her classmate, when he is walking
home from school.

Deddy : hi, erlin

Erlin : hi, deddy. Why don’t you (1)_________ your bicycle?

Deddy :well, it has a (2)__________ tire, so I left it at
home. I will have it (3)__________ this afternoon.

Erlin : so, your father (4) __________ you to school?

Deddy : yes, he did

Erlin: by the way, I will go to (5)__________ across the
street. See you again.

Deddy: see you




Dialog 1
.a.Good mark

b. Childhood

c.
Available


d. a topic

e.Traffic jam
f. Biography

g. Interesting

h. To teach


Dialog 2
a.
Event


b.
Happy


c.
Free


d.
On the way


e.
Public


f.
Afraid


g.
Go home


h. interested
dialog 3


a.
late


b.
flat


c.
sorry


d.
the grocery


e. took

f. ride

g.
by bicycle


h.
inflated












B.answer the questions based on the dialog A





Dialog 1


1.
Why did doddy arrive at school early?

2.
What will doddy write about for his English assignment?



3.
What will nirina write?



4.
What does doddy offer?



5.
When will nirina go to doddy’s house?



Dialog 2


1.
What does avira invite dea to do?



2.
Why does dea refuse?



3.
Where is dea’s mother?



4.
What has dea’s mother attended?

5.
How does avira maintain the conversation?



Dialog 3


1.
Where are the speakers?



2.
How did deddy go to school today?



3.
What happened to deddy’s bicycle?



4.
Where is the bicycle now?



5.
What will deddy do this afternoon?






2

Jawabanmu

2014-06-04T18:31:34+07:00
Ininih yang dialog 2 yaa..
1)c
2)e
3)d
4)a
5)f
Jawaban paling cerdas!
2014-06-04T18:42:18+07:00
Dialog 1 :
1) traffic jam
2) good mark
3)childhood
4)biography
5)available

dialog 2 :
1)free
2)public
3)on the way
4) event
5)happy

dialog 3 :
1)ride
2)flat
3)inflated
4)took
5)the grocery

answer from dialog 1 :
1)because there was no traffic jam
2)about his childhood experience
3)about famous person's biography
4)he borrowing his book to nirina
5)tonight

anwer from dialog 2 :
1)to go to public libarary
2)because she have to wait her mom on the way from semarang
3)in semarang
4)an event
5)she ask that she will be invited dea sometimes.

answer from dialog 3:
1)on the way from school
2)his father took him
3)his bicycle's tire is flat
4)in his house
5)go back to his house
1 5 1